logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JHARSUGUDA
Pragati Marg Sunarimunda
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  
Photo Name Designation   Qualification
Subash Ch. Mishra PGT M.A (Eng), B.Ed.
Narsimha Rao M.V.L PGT M.Sc (Phy), PGDCA, B.Ed.
Nilima Patel PGT M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.
Sumanta Kumar Behera PGT M.Com, B.Ed.
Alekha Bihari Sahoo TGT M.A (English), PGDTE (Utkal University)
Panchanan Patel TGT M.Sc (PHY), B.Ed.
Debasish Shyamal Teacher M.Sc (Math)
Akshaya Kumar Pani TGT M.A, B.Ed. (Sanskrit)
Ashis Kumar Pujari TGT M.Sc(Chemistry), M.Sc(Zoology), M.Lib & Inf. Sc, B.Ed.
Pabitra Mohan Kabi TGT M.A (English), B.Ed.
 Manisha Chand TGT   B.Sc. , B.Ed. , B.Lib & Inf.Sc.
Rahas Bihari Dash TGT M. Music
Pankajini Pradhan PRT MA, M.Phil, B.Ed.
Debadatta Mishra TGT M.A (Eco), DCA, CIG, B.Ed.
Sumanta Sahu PRT MCA
Amar Nath Yadav PRT BCA, MCA
Sunanda Praharaj PPRT B.Com, NTT, DCA
Gitanjali Mishra PPRT M.A (Odia), NTT, PGDCA
Sangeeta Sinha PPRT B.Sc. (Bio), M.A (Sociology), ADCPMS, NTT
Rinku Sharma PPRT B.Sc. (Micro Biology), NTT
Sabitarani Dhala PPRT B.A (Pol. Science), NTT, PGDCA
Uma Singh PPRT M.A (Sociology), NTT
Sarita Mishra PPRT B.Sc., BCA, NTT
Smita Sahu NT M.A (Odia), NTT , DCS
Aparna Dey NT M.A (Geography), NTT 
Nagma Khan Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed
Paramita Das Teacher M Sc., NTT
Jaya Choudhury Teacher E.Ed, CTET
Bijaya Kumar Dash PET B.Com, B.Ped, M.A. Ped.
Soumyashree Mahapatra Teacher B.Tech, M.Tech
Manjushri Vedula Teacher MA, B.Ed.
Gayatri Sharma Teacher M.A
Pramod Kumar Nath Teacher MA (History)
Chumki Mitra Teacher MA, B.Ed
Sunita Manjari Panda Teacher M.A, B.Ed, M.Phill, Ph.D
Srivalli ASV NT BA, NTT, ADIIT
K Shruti  Teacher B.Com, M.Com,MBA(PGDBA), B.Ed
Deepa Dewangan Teacher M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
Babita Mishra Teacher M.A (Odia), NTT 
Ashakiran Tiwari Teacher B.A.(English), M.A.(English), B.Ed.(English and Geo)
S.K Serajuddin Teacher M.A (English), B.Ed., CTET
Shreyashi Sarkar Teacher M.A (English)
Neha Singh Teacher M.A (Hindi), M. Phil (Hindi)
Ipsita Rana Teacher MSc (Comp sc)
Adbaita Satapathy Teacher BSc(Che), B.Ed., OTET
Tina Das Teacher MSc(Zoology), B.Ed, PGDCA 
Ranjita Meher Teacher M Sc., B.Ed., CTET, OTET
Padmalochan Kar Teacher M.A (Odia), B.Ed.
Manosini Mishra Teacher B.A, B.Ed
Prakash Sahu Teacher B.Sc (Math), B.ED.
Saroj Kumar Pati Teacher B.Sc, B.Ed

Asutosh Das

Teacher B.SC (Science) , B.ED
Shekhar Pradhan Teacher B.Sc (Computer), MCA

Padmasana Sahoo

Teacher M.A (English), M.Ed, OTET
Prasanta Dash Teacher M.SC (Math), B.ED
Namita Pandey Teacher M.A (Hindi), B.ED, M.Sc.
Trideb Sika Teacher B.A, B.ED, OTET, CTET
Suratha Sahu Teacher B.A, B.ED, OTET, OSSTET
Biswa Ranjan Mohapatra Teacher B.SC, B.Lib
Monika Moy Srivastava Teacher B. Tech (Computer Science)
Sashikala Mishra Teacher M.A (Odia). PGDCA
Rakesh Mohanty Teacher B.SC
Asutosh Behera Teacher B.Sc, B.ED, OTET, CTET
Sreevani Kare Teacher MBA (HR)
Swayamprabha Dash Teacher B.V.A, P.I.M
Diptimayee Nayak Teacher B.A, B.Ed, PGDCA